?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 January 2009 @ 04:05 pm
Mix it up, Radio Disney.  
I'm laughing 'cause I've been listening to Radio Disney for an hour, because Demi Lovato and Jonas Brothers have taken over.  The interviews are hilarious, but the music is crackin me up.  They LITERALLY play a total for 4 artists.  Jonas Brothers, Demi Lovato, Hannah Montana / Miley Cyrus (damn that multiple personality disorder) / High School Musical Cast.  They occasionally play some Taylor Swift, though.  Thank GOD it's not often, though.

LOL.  I mean, I shouldn't expect much... but they're literally playing like every song from each of their albums in a shuffled order.  It's not a creative mix.  I think Demetria is the only LEGIT artist.  JB can KIND OF qualify, as long as they're not singing live.  haha.

I wish I was a Radio Disney DJ.  Seems chill.  You barely have to listen to any outside music.  Just buy like four CD's and you're set.  Sounds like a dream job.  Call me up, Ernie D. 

You know who I miss?  Those kids that I made friends w/ at the Jimmy Kimmel JB taping.  Yo, CHICAGO AND CERRITOS!  Holla at me!

HAHA. PEACE.